Branch Advisors and Co-Advisors

Branch Advisors and Co-Advisors

Advisor Co-Advisor(s)
Brigadier-General E.W. Henselwood, DSO, CD April 1969 - September 1970   Lieutenant-Colonel R.A. MacDiarmid, CD September 1967 - June 1970  

Brigadier-General N.C. Brown, DFC, CD September 1970 - November 1972  

Colonel J.G. Forth, CD June 1970 - June 1971 Colonel R.M. Black, MBE, CD June 1971 - June 1972
Major-General N.C. Brown, DFC, CD November 1972 - December 1974   Colonel R.A. Powell, CD October 1972 - July 1973 Colonel L.J. O’Brien, CD July 1973 - July 1974
Major-General R.E. Ashton, CD December 1974 - September 1978 Colonel D.G. McLellan, CD July 1974 - June 1977
Major-General N.S. Freeman, CD September 1978 - June 1982   Colonel C.A. Lowry, CD June 1977 - June 1980 Colonel J.K. Matheson, CD June 1980 - August 1984
Major-General J.A. Stewart, CD June 1982 - July 1985 Colonel D.H. Smith, CD August 1984 - July 1985
Major-General D.M. Gray, CD July 1985 - May 1987   Colonel S.C. Dunbar, CD August 1985 - December 1986 Colonel E.A. Everest, CD December 1986 - July 1987
Major-General J.E. Woods, CD July 1987 - August 1989   Colonel A.J. Tattersall, CD July 1987 - November 1988 Colonel D.T. Carney, CD November 1988 - July 1989

Branch Advisors

Advisor Dates Served
Colonel C.R. Keple, CD 1989 - 1993
Colonel M.D. Lougher-Goodey, CD 1993 - 1996
Colonel E.S. Fitch, CD 1996 - 1999
Colonel M.E.J. Whitty, CD 1999 - 1999
Colonel J.K. Simpson, CD 1999 - 2002
Colonel J.R.D. Gervais, CD 2002 –2004
Colonel J.K. Tattersall, CD 2004 - 2008
Colonel J.G. Wall, CD 2008 - 2009
Colonel W.R. Moore, CD 2009 - 2010
Colonel R.N.H. Dickson, CD 2010 - 2012
Colonel D.A. MacIssac 2012 - 2013
Lieutenant-Colonel M.A. Gasparotto, MSM, CD 2013 - 2014 (Acting)
Colonel K.G. Horgan, CD 2014 - 2015
Colonel A.R. Jayne, CD 2015 - 2017
Colonel Martin Gros-Jean, CD 2017 - Present