Nominal Roll of Known RCE Personnel - Operation JUBILEE 19 August 1942

RCE Dieppe Memorial at Newhaven, England

Nominal Roll of Known RCE Personnel participating in Operation JUBILEE, the WW II raid on Dieppe, France 19 August 1942*. You may download a copy of the list by scrolling to the bottom of the page. This list comprises mainly the RCE personnel who were part of the Divisional Engineer force:

NAME RANK UNIT
Ackland H.G. Sgt 7th Field Company
Adams R.E. Spr 2nd Field Company
Andrews W.H. Spr 2nd Field Company
Archer A.J. Spr 11th Field Company
Archer W.J. Spr 2nd Field Company
Arnold G.F. L/Cpl 7th Field Company
Arnold M.P. Spr 7th Field Company
Arsenault J.A. Spr 7th Field Company
Atkinson F. Spr 7th Field Company
Ball C.H. Spr 7th Field Company
Barclay D.A. Spr 7th Field Company
Barjarow L.M. Cpl 2nd Field Company
Barker C.W. Spr 7th Field Company
Barker H.A. L/Cpl 7th Field Company
Barless G. Spr 2nd Field Company
Barlow R.T. Spr 7th Field Company
Barnes G.W. Spr 2nd Field Company
Barnes H.E. Spr 2nd Field Company
Barrie A. L/Cpl 7th Field Company
Bell C.A. Spr 11th Field Company
Bennett J.R. Spr 7th Field Company
Bentley S.R. Spr 7th Field Company
Bergey O.L. Spr 2nd Field Company
Berry G. L/Cpl 7th Field Company
Biggs P.W. Spr 7th Field Company
Bissett W.N. Spr 2nd Field Company
Blondin C.M. Spr 11th Field Company
Bockus L.E. Spr 2nd Field Company
Bowering D. Spr 7th Field Company
Boyle W.M. Spr 2nd Field Company
Brash F. L/Sgt 2nd Field Company
Breau R.A. Spr 2nd Field Company
Bright J.E. Capt 7th Field Company
Broome W. Spr 7th Field Company
Brown A.W.T. Spr 11th Field Company
Brown J. Spr 7th Field Company
Brown W.A. L/Cpl 2nd Field Company
Bryson W. Spr 2nd Field Company
Burdge J.E. Spr 7th Field Company
Burrows C.R. Spr 11th Field Company
Burt C.W. Spr 7th Field Company
Byrski S. Spr 7th Field Company
Callahan J.J. Spr 2nd Field Company
Cameron A. Spr 2nd Field Company
Cannon E.C. Spr 2nd Field Company
Cantin W.R. Spr 11th Field Company
Chapman G. Spr 7th Field Company
Charbotte P. Spr 2nd Field Company
Clarke H.J. Spr 7th Field Company
Cleesby S.J. L/Sgt 2nd Field Company
Clement G.A. Spr 7th Field Company
Clements W.A. L/Cpl 11th Field Company
Collins W. Spr 2nd Field Company
Cooper H. Spr 2nd Field Company
Cousins E.A. A/L/Cpl 2nd Field Company
Cowlishaw F. Spr 2nd Field Company
Cranston S. Spr 2nd Field Company
Cunning D. Spr 2nd Field Company
Dalrymple W.R. L/Cpl 7th Field Company
Date J.L. Spr 11th Field Company
Davison A.R. L/Cpl 11th Field Company
Dawson W.J. Spr 7th Field Company
Decaire J.E.E. Spr 7th Field Company
Dekelver R.M. Spr 2nd Field Company
Deuling W.J. Spr 2nd Field Company
Devine W.C, Spr 7th Field Company
Dixon J.C. Spr 11th Field Company
Dodds C.W. Cpl 2nd Field Company
Doherty T.B. Lieut 11th Field Company
Donnelly J.J. L/Cpl 11th Field Company
Donohue B.V.C. Spr 7th Field Company
Donohue F.M. Spr 7th Field Company
Doroshenko F. Spr 7th Field Company
Draper G.H. Cpl 11th Field Company
Dude S.J. Spr 2nd Field Company
Duncan K.K. Spr 11th Field Company
Dunn D.A. Spr 11th Field Company
Dutka W. Spr 7th Field Company
Dye H.F. Spr 2nd Field Company
Edwards W.J. Spr 7th Field Company
Elliott D.A. Spr 2nd Field Company
Everett L.S. L/Cpl 7th Field Company
Evers D.H. Lieut 7th Field Company
Ewener W.A. Lieut 7th Field Company
Ewins D. Spr 7th Field Company
Ferguson J.D. Spr 7th Field Company
Fisher A.S. Spr 11th Field Company
Fletcher R.M. Spr 2nd Field Company
Ford A.L. Spr 7th Field Company
Fortner G.A. Spr 7th Field Company
Fournier C. Spr 11th Field Company
Fraser W.C. Spr 7th Field Company
Fredrickson P.M. Spr 2nd Field Company
Fuller W.A. L/Cpl 7th Field Company
Fuzzen C.H. Spr 2nd Field Company
Gage T.R. L/Cpl 2nd Field Company
Gagne A.A. Spr 2nd Field Company
Gauthier M. Spr 2nd Field Company
Glenn W.E. Spr 2nd Field Company
Goetz H. Spr 7th Field Company
Goodfellow H. Spr 7th Field Company
Gorry P.J. Spr 2nd Field Company
Gosselin F.L. Spr 2nd Canadian Division Engineer HQ
Gostis W. Spr 7th Field Company
Gray F.M. Spr 2nd Field Company
Gree Spr 7th Field Company
Greenhill C.C. Spr 7th Field Company
Guenard R.H. Spr 11th Field Company
Gustafson E.A. Spr 7th Field Company
Guthrie E. Spr 2nd Field Company
Hair W.A. Spr 7th Field Company
Hall A.H. L/Cpl 7th Field Company
Hambleton A. Spr 2nd Field Company
Hamill G. Spr 7th Field Company
Hanson A. Spr 11th Field Company
Haney J.O. Spr 7th Field Company
Hardisty D.E. Spr 2nd Field Company
Harp L.F. Spr 7th Field Company
Harpelle R.J. Spr 2nd Field Company
Harris F. Spr 7th Field Company
Harrod H. Spr 2nd Field Company
Hayball C.K. Spr 7th Field Company
Hebner C.V. L/Cpl 7th Field Company
Hegre J. Spr 2nd Field Company
Hewitt J.S. Spr 11th Field Company
Hibberts J.T. Spr 11th Field Company
Hickling H.A. Spr 11th Field Company
Hickson G.E. L/Sgt 7th Field Company
Hodson C. Spr 7th Field Company
Hofmans H.J. Spr 11th Field Company
Hovey F.W. L/Sgt 7th Field Company
Howlett P.B. Spr 2nd Field Company
Huggett H.J. Spr 11th Field Company
Huggett J.A. L/Sgt 11th Field Company
Hukezalie J.M. Spr 2nd Field Company
Hunt H. Spr 7th Field Company
Huras I.C. Spr 7th Field Company
Hurlock S.W. Spr 11th Field Company
Hussey L.W. Spr 2nd Field Company
Huyck E.B. Spr 2nd Field Company
Johnston V.D. Spr 2nd Field Company
Jones G. Spr 1 Fd Park Coy
Jordan J.M. Spr 7th Field Company
Kennedy L.P. Spr 2nd Field Company
King I.F. Spr 7th Field Company
King W.J. Spr 2nd Field Company
Kitchen M.C. Spr 7th Field Company
Knight A. Spr 7th Field Company
Labreche J. Spr 11th Field Company
Lafaive E.I. Spr 11th Field Company
Lange E.C. Spr 7th Field Company
Lauzon L.L. Spr 7th Field Company
Leblanc L. Spr 7th Field Company
Leduc H.J. Spr 11th Field Company
Lee W.B. L/Sgt 2nd Field Company
Lethbridge F. Spr 11th Field Company
Lill G.E. Sgt 7th Field Company
Lind W.C Spr 2nd Field Company
Lomg L. Spr 7th Field Company
Luxore R. Spr 2nd Field Company
Lynch W. Spr 2nd Field Company
Lynn R.F. Spr 2nd Field Company
Mace W. L/Sgt 7th Field Company
MacKeen D.H. Spr 7th Field Company
MacKenzie R. Cpl 2nd Field Company
Maitland J. Spr 7th Field Company
Maloney P. Spr 2nd Field Company
Mantor L. Spr 7th Field Company
Martel W.L. Spr Div Engr HQ
Martin J.H. Spr 7th Field Company
Martin R.C. Spr 7th Field Company
Mason J.J. Spr 7th Field Company
Mathiss D. Spr 7th Field Company
Maville J.J. Spr 2nd Field Company
May G.L. Spr 2nd Field Company
McCaslin W.H. Spr 1 Fd Park Coy
McComb P.J. L/Cpl 7th Field Company
McConnnell H.A. Spr 11th Field Company
McDermott W. Spr 7th Field Company
McGie C. Spr 2nd Field Company
McInnes R.E. Spr 11th Field Company
McMurray G. Spr 11th Field Company
McMurray W.W. L/Sgt 7th Field Company
McTavish G.H. Lt-Col Div Engr HQ
Meadows G.W. Spr 7th Field Company
Millar W.A. Lieut 7th Field Company
Million G.W. Spr 7th Field Company
Mills D.M. Spr 11th Field Company
Milne R.B. Spr 7th Field Company
Moore G.S. Spr 2nd Field Company
Morrison G.D. L/Cpl 7th Field Company
Morrison H. Spr 7th Field Company
Morrow D.B. Spr 2nd Field Company
Morton F.H. Spr 7th Field Company
Muir L.E. Spr 7th Field Company
Munday J.L. Spr 2nd Field Company
Murray F. Spr 11th Field Company
Murray R.C. Sgt 7th Field Company
Nelson E.F. Cpl 11th Field Company
Newland D.L. Spr 7th Field Company
Nicholls J.R. L/Cpl 7th Field Company
O'Connell T.R. Spr 2nd Field Company
O'Hara W.J. Spr 7th Field Company
O'Leary T.J. Spr 11th Field Company
Oliver S.G. Spr 11th Field Company
Owens T. Spr 7th Field Company
Paddle F.L. Spr 7th Field Company
Parr W.H.J. Spr 7th Field Company
Paton P.C. Spr 7th Field Company
Pender N.W. Spr 2nd Field Company
Pennells S. Spr 2nd Field Company
Pepper O.W. Spr 2nd Field Company
Pepper W.T. Spr 7th Field Company
Percy C.J. Spr 7th Field Company
Percy G.F. Spr 7th Field Company
Pollard D.A. Spr 7th Field Company
Pratt K.L. Spr 7th Field Company
Presley C.J. Spr Div Engr HQ
Price W. Spr 2nd Field Company
Pritchard D.W. Spr 7th Field Company
Pritchard E.C. Spr 7th Field Company
Pudifin J.T. Spr 2nd Field Company
Ramsay J. Spr 11th Field Company
Read H.C. Sgt 11th Field Company
Read W.G. L/Sgt 11th Field Company
Reynolds G.E. Cpl 2nd Field Company
Rintoul T.S. Spr Div Engr HQ
Robbins J.P. Spr 11th Field Company
Roberts A.M. Spr 7th Field Company
Robichaud E.J. Spr 2nd Field Company
Robinson J.R. Spr Div Engr HQ
Robinson M.F. Spr 7th Field Company
Ross R.P. Spr 7th Field Company
Ross W.H. Spr 11th Field Company
Rudak J. Spr 11th Field Company
Russell T.D. Spr 2nd Field Company
Sadoquis G.S. Cpl 11th Field Company
Scriver F.L. Spr 11th Field Company
Scully K. Spr 2nd Field Company
Sewell C.S. Spr 11th Field Company
Shackleton E.R. Lieut 2nd Field Company
Sharp C.J. Spr 7th Field Company
Sheppard J.P. Spr 11th Field Company
Shova E. Spr 11th Field Company
Shusterman S. Spr 2nd Field Company
Sinasac M.O. Spr 11th Field Company
Smith C.G. Spr 11th Field Company
Smith F.A. Spr 2nd Field Company
Smith H. Spr 11th Field Company
Smith H.A. Spr 11th Field Company
Sparrow V.C. Spr 2nd Field Company
Stratton R. Spr Div Engr HQ
Sucharov B. Major Div Engr HQ
Sweet G.F. Spr 2nd Field Company
Taylor J.N. L/Cpl 7th Field Company
Taylor J.S. L/Sgt 7th Field Company
Thompson S.B. Spr 11th Field Company
Towler C.G. Cpl 11th Field Company
Tracy R. Spr 2nd Field Company
Tremblett F. Spr 2nd Field Company
Twocock G. Spr 2nd Field Company
Tyson T.W. Spr 2nd Field Company
Ward G.S. Spr 11th Field Company
Waterworth D. Spr 2nd Field Company
Watson W.R. Spr 2nd Field Company
Williams S. Spr 7th Field Company
Wilson D.E. Spr 2nd Field Company
Wilson O.J.P. L/Cpl 11th Field Company
Winn W.O. Spr 2nd Field Company
Wood J.E.R. Lt Div Engr HQ
Wood J.M. Spr 11th Field Company
Wright J.E. Spr 2nd Field Company

*Research by CMEA/kjh w/eff 09 Jul 18

Available Files 
AttachmentSize
PDF icon Downloadable version139.94 KB